Footrest

To order a part please call us and quote the part number you require from the table shown below:

Footrest Parts
1: SELF TAPPING SCREW
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
#10x3/4" Phillips Truss Head Self Tapping Screw 10X0.75-PHI-TRU-STS
2: FOOTREST UPPER PIVOT MOULDING
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
Footrest Upper Pivot Moulding FR-UPM
3: FOOTREST HANGER
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
Footrest Hanger 110 Degrees Swing Away FBA110SW
Footrest Hanger 105 Degrees LEFT FBA-105-L
Footrest Hanger 105 Degrees RIGHT FBA-105-R
Footrest Hanger 110 Degrees LEFT FBA-110-L
Footrest Hanger 110 Degrees RIGHT FBA-110-R
Footrest Hanger 115 Degrees LEFT FBA-115-L
Footrest Hanger 115 Degrees RIGHT FBA-115-R
Footrest Hanger 90 Degrees LEFT FBA-90-L
Footrest Hanger 90 Degrees RIGHT FBA-90-R
Footrest Hanger 90 Degrees Short LEFT FBA-90-SHORT-L
Footrest Hanger 90 Degrees Short RIGHT FBA-90-SHORT-R
Footrest Hanger 105 Degrees Short LEFT FBA-105-SHORT-L
Footrest Hanger 105 Degrees Short RIGHT FBA-105-SHORT-R
4: MACHINE SCREW
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
M6 X 20MM SOCKET DOME HEAD SCREW - ZINC PLATED M6X20-S0C-DOM-ZP
5: FOOTREST STEM
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
Footrest Stem 90 Degrees 216mm LEFT FR-ST-216-L
Footrest Stem 90 Degrees 216mm RIGHT FR-ST-216-R
Footrest Stem 95 Degrees 266mm LEFT FR-ST-266-L
Footrest Stem 95 Degrees 266mm RIGHT FR-ST-266-R
Footrest Stem 95 Degrees Long 316mm LEFT FR-ST-316-L
Footrest Stem 95 Degrees Long 316mm RIGHT FR-ST-316-R
Footbar LEFT FR-FBB-L
Footbar RIGHT FR-FBB-R
Footbar Connector Tube 260mm Short FR-EXPFAR-260
Footbar Connector Tube 375mm Long FR-EXPBAR-375
6: FOOTPLATE
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
Footplate Large LEFT FR-FPL-L
Footplate Large RIGHT FR-FPL-R
Footplate Small LEFT FR-FPS-L
Footplate Small RIGHT FR-FPS-R
Dynamic Footboard Large FR-DFB
7: FOOTREST BRACKET
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
Footrest Support Bracket Moulding Long LEFT FR-FBL-L
Footrest Support Bracket Moulding Long RIGHT FR-FBL-R
Footrest Support Bracket Moulding Short LEFT FR-FBS-L
Footrest Support Bracket Moulding Short RIGHT FR-FBS-R
8: FOOTREST TUBE END CAP
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
3/4" Footrest Stem Cap Pack (x10) FPSC
9: M6 HEX HEAD PLASTIC CAP
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
M6 HEX SCREW MOULDED CAP M6-HEX-CAP
10: FOOTREST BRACKET STOPPER SCREW
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
M6 X 25MM HEX HEAD SCREW ZINC PLATED M6X25-HEX-ZP
11: FOOTREST BRACKET SETTER NUT
DESCRIPTION P/NO.
M6 NUT ZINC PLATED M6-NUT-ZP